ITExamDump의Citrix인증1Y0-A28자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
어떻게Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한Citrix인증1Y0-A28시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
Citrix 1Y0-A28인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Citrix 1Y0-A28시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-A28시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-A28관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A28덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A28덤프는 고객님께서 Citrix인증 1Y0-A28시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A28
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing NetScaler 10 for Networking and Traffic Optimization)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
1Y0-A28 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A28.html
NO.1 What should a network engineer do to prevent unauthorized users from using the root user
account?
A. Reset the nsroot account.
B. Change the nsroot password.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Bind a policy to the root user account.
Answer: B
Citrix dumps 1Y0-A28자료 1Y0-A28인증 1Y0-A28
NO.2 A network engineer needs to upgrade both appliances of a High Availability (HA)
pair. In which order should the network engineer upgrade the appliances?
A. Disable high availability and upgrade one node at a time.
B. Upgrade the primary node first without disabling high availability.
C. Upgrade the secondary node first without disabling high availability.
D. Perform the upgrade simultaneously without disabling high availability.
Answer: C
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A28최신덤프 1Y0-A28최신덤프 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28기출문제
NO.3 The network engineer would like all HTTP and HTTPS requests that travel through the
NetScaler to have an HTTP header added with the source IP address for logging on the web servers.
How should the network engineer accomplish this?
A. Enable Web Logging
B. Enable the client IP option
C. Configure the TCP Parameters
D. Enable the 'Use Source IP mode'
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 dump 1Y0-A28
6. A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A28 dumps 1Y0-A28
7. Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces;
however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single interface for this
network.
The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28시험문제
8. Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting
the services are
on an IPv4 network. The
engineer has already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler. What does the engineer need to do in order to
provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C
Citrix인증 1Y0-A28인증 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28자료 1Y0-A28시험문제
9. Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands: add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add
ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 What type of
IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C
Citrix최신덤프 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 dump 1Y0-A28
10. Scenario: A network engineer needs to configure Citrix NetScaler to provide Access Gateway
services to VLAN 2 using interface 1 /1 only, while also using interface 1 / 2 to provide load balancing
services to VLAN 3. How could this result be achieved?
A. Disable static route advertisement.
B. Disable layer 2 mode Create 2 untagged VLANs - VLAN 2 and VLAN 3 Bind VLAN 2 to Interface 1 /1
Bind VLAN 3 to Interface 1 / 2
C. Enable Layer 3 mode Create a Channel Interface using Interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2 Create 2 VMACs Bind
a VMAC to interface 1 /1 and 1 / 2
D. Configure policy-based routing using the Interface option as a filter.
Answer: B
Citrix인증 1Y0-A28 pdf 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28
11. Scenario: A network engineer needs to re-configure the NetScaler to utilize two new VLANs -
VLAN2 and VLAN3. VLAN2 is an untagged VLAN and VLAN3 will require a .1q compliant tag.
Interface 1 /1 is the only interface that
will be used on the NetScaler. How could the engineer configure
the NetScaler so that it can communicate with both networks?
A. Change the NSVLAN to 3 Add VLAN 2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged
B. Enable the Tag all VLANs option on interface 1 /1.
C. Add VLAN2 and bind interface 1 /1 as untagged Add VLAN3 and bind interface 1 /1 as tagged
D. Add a SNIP for each VLAN Enable management access on the SNIP for VLAN3
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A28 dump 1Y0-A28
12. Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28최신덤프
NO.4 An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high
availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets.
How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?
A. Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.
B. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.
C. Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.
D. Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28자격증 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28
NO.5 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize
the number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP
requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D
Citrix자격증 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28 1Y0-A28시험문제 1Y0-A28기출문제
ITexamdump의 HP2-H28덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TPLM30_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 156-315.13시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-854시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 644-068시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기