2014년 3월 13일 목요일

도비 Microsoft 070-673 시험

Microsoft인증 070-673시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-673덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Microsoft인증 070-673시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Microsoft 070-673인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Microsoft 070-673인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Microsoft 070-673인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. Microsoft 인증070-673인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-673로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 070-673
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft 070-673시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-673시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Microsoft 070-673인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

070-673 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-673.html

NO.1 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.2 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   070-673자료   070-673   070-673   070-673인증

NO.3 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-673자료   070-673인증   070-673   070-673기출문제

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   070-673   070-673자료   070-673

NO.5 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673 dump   070-673 pdf   070-673

NO.6 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft시험문제   070-673   070-673

NO.7 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-673인증   070-673최신덤프   070-673   070-673최신덤프   070-673자격증

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   070-673 dump   070-673시험문제   070-673최신덤프   070-673자료

NO.9 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft자료   070-673자격증   070-673덤프

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-673 dumps   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.11 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673자료   070-673최신덤프   070-673 dump

NO.12 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673인증

NO.13 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft dump   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.15 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673시험문제   070-673기출문제

NO.16 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft자료   070-673덤프   070-673시험문제   070-673자료

NO.17 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft기출문제   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.18 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673시험문제   070-673인증   070-673자료   070-673덤프

NO.19 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-673 pdf   070-673인증   070-673덤프   070-673

NO.20 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673덤프   070-673시험문제

ITexamdump의 HP2-B102덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-400시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 300-209시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-614시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-673.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기