ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-663 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-663덤프로Microsoft인증 070-663시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Microsoft인증 070-663덤프는 실제Microsoft인증 070-663시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.
여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-663시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Microsoft 070-663인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Microsoft 070-663시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Microsoft 070-663시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의070-663시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은070-663시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
Microsoft 070-663인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-663
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 275 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-12
070-663 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-663.html
NO.1 A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The company plans to move some users to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment.The
migration process must meet the following requirements:
Integrate the on-premise environment with the cloud-based environment.
Migrate all existing mailbox items.
Authenticate all users by using their AD DS credentials.
Share calendar availability information among all users.
You need to recommend a tool for gathering information and verifying that the requirements can be met.
Which tool should you recommend?
A.Exchange Best Practices Analyzer
B.Exchange Deployment Assistant
C.Exchange Pre-Deployment Analyzer
D.Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663 pdf 070-663자격증 070-663
NO.2 A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain.The AD DS site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit
button.)You are designing the Exchange Server deployment plan.You have the following requirements:
Deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in two AD DS sites.
Maximize the security of the Exchange Server deployment.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Configure DC2 as a read-only global catalog server.
B.Configure DC3 as a writable global catalog server.
C.Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site B.
D.Deploy a Mailbox server, a Hub Transport server, and a Client Access server in Site A and in Site C.
Answer: BD
Microsoft기출문제 070-663자격증 070-663자격증 070-663인증 070-663
NO.3 A company named Contoso, Ltd.has offices in Montreal, Seattle, and Denver.An Active Directory site
exists for each office.Only the Montreal site is connected to the Internet.
You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso.All servers in the organization will have
Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
Each office will contain two Exchange servers that each has the Mailbox, Hub Transport, and Client
Access server roles installed.
You need to recommend a deployment solution for the Client Access servers.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve
the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.one Client Access server array in each office
round-robin DNS in each office
B.a load balancing solution in each office
round-robin DNS in the Montreal office
C.one Client Access server array in each office
a load balancing solution in each office
D.one Client Access server array that contains all of the Client Access servers
a load balancing solution in the Montreal office
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-663자료 070-663자료 070-663 dump 070-663 dumps
NO.4 A corporate environment includes a main office and a branch office.
The company plans to deploy Exchange Server 2010.The Mailbox servers will be part of a single
database availability group (DAG) that spans both locations.There is only intermittent connectivity
between the two locations.
You need to recommend a public folder database solution that enables users from either location to
consistently access public folders.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Configure cross-site RPC Client Access on the DAG.
B.Configure public folder referrals between the main office and the branch office.
C.Create a single public folder database in the main office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
D.Create a single public folder database in the branch office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
Answer: CD
Microsoft기출문제 070-663자료 070-663
NO.5 A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1.
The company needs to share calendar availability information with a partner.The partner is using a
cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service.
You need to recommend a solution for sharing calendar availability information for all employees with the
partner.
What should you recommend?
A.Create a federation trust and a TXT DNS record.Then create an organization relationship with the
partner.
B.Create a federation trust and a CNAME DNS record.Then create an organization relationship with the
partner.
C. Add the partner s domain as an accepted domain.Then create a TXT DNS record and a transport
rule.
D. Add the partner s domain as an accepted domain.Then create a CNAME DNS record and a group
policy for all users.
Answer: A
Microsoft자격증 070-663 070-663
NO.6 You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.All servers have 32-bit hardware.
You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers.
You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new
Mailbox servers.
What should you include in the evaluation?
A.number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access
number of mailbox databases
memory utilization
B.number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access
RPC latency
disk I/O latency
C.number of concurrent MAPI connections
size of mailbox databases
number of mailboxes
D.number of mailboxes
disk I/O latency
RPC latency
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 070-663 070-663 070-663최신덤프
NO.7 A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.
You are planning capacity for the Mailbox servers.You require 800 GB of disk space for mailbox content.
You need to recommend the minimum amount of additional space required for content indexing.
What should you recommend?
A.80 GB
B.96 GB
C.120 GB
D.160 GB
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 070-663 070-663 070-663
NO.8 Your network consists of an Active Directory domain that contains the domain controllers shown in the
following table.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 server in each site.
You need to recommend changes to the domain controllers to support the installation of Exchange Server
2010.
What should you do?
A.Enable Server2 as a global catalog server.
B.Enable Server3 as a global catalog server.
C.Reinstall Server2 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).
D.Reinstall Server3 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 dump 070-663 070-663
NO.9 A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain.The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS
domain name.
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan.
You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the domain
controllers.
What should you recommend?
A.Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
B.Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.
C.Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
D.Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 dumps 070-663덤프 070-663
NO.10 You have an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1.
You install an application on a third-party server named Server1.
You discover that the application cannot authenticate to remote servers.
You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages by using Hub1.
What should you do?
A.Create a new Send connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Send connector
Modify the permissions for the Send connector
B.Create a new Receive connector
Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Receive connector
Modify the permissions for the Receive connector
C.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the default Receive connector
Create a message classification
Create a transport rule
D.Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Client Receive connector
Create a remote domain
Create a transport rule
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663인증 070-663 070-663 070-663
NO.11 A corporate environment will include client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010.Email services
will be provided to some users by a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider and to
other users by an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1.
You need to recommend a solution that will allow users in the cloud-based environment to receive internal
Out of Office replies from users in the on-premise environment.
What should you recommend?
A.Create a transport rule.
B.Create a remote domain.
C.Create an accepted domain.
D.Create an organization relationship.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 070-663인증
NO.12 You have a main office and five branch offices.The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
An Active Directory site exists for each office.Each site has a separate IP site link to all other sites.The
main office site is configured as a hub site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You discover that messages sent between offices are not routed through the Hub Transport servers in the
main office.
You need to ensure that all messages sent between offices are routed through the Hub Transport servers
in the main office.
What should you do?
A.Change all IP site links to SMTP site links.
B.Modify the Exchange-specific cost for each site link.
C.From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a journal rule.
D.From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a transport rule.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663 070-663인증 070-663
NO.13 Contoso, Ltd.has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts email for the contoso.com email
domain.Fabrikam, Inc.has an Exchange Server 2010 environment that accepts mail for the fabrikam.com
email domain.
Contoso acquires Fabrikam and establishes an internal network connection between the two
companies.After the acquisition, only the Contoso Exchange Server environment accepts external
email.You have the following requirements:
Retain existing fabrikam.com email addresses.
Enable users in both Exchange Server environments to receive mail at contoso.com email addresses.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.Create an internal send connector.
B.Create an internal receive connector.
C.Create an internal relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
D.Create an external relay accepted domain for contoso.com.
Answer: AC
Microsoft dumps 070-663 070-663덤프 070-663자료
NO.14 You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company acquires another company that has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a solution for the Exchange Server 2010 organization to meet the following
requirements:
All users must be able to view the global address lists ( GALs ) for both organizations
All users must be able to view free/busy information for users in both organizations
What should you include in the solution?
A.Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) Run the Microsoft Exchange
Inter-Organization Replication tool
B.Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
C.Create a federation trust between both organizations
Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
Run the New Organization Relationship wizard
D.Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization
Replication tool
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 070-663 070-663
NO.15 Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.Each office has a direct link to the Internet.Each
branch office has a WAN link that connects to the main office.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest.Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server in each site.
You need to design a message routing solution to meet the following requirements:
Branch office connections to the Internet must be used to deliver e-mail
Branch office servers must use the WAN link to the main office to deliver e-mail to other branch offices
Branch office servers must be prevented from sending e-mail to the Internet by using the WAN link to the
main office
The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you include in the solution?
A.one Send connector for each site
B.one SMTP site link for each site
C.two Send connectors for each site
D.10 Send connectors for each site
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 070-663 070-663최신덤프
NO.16 You have an Exchange organization.All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following
table.
Server name
Server role
Edge1
Edge Transport
Edge2
Edge Transport
Hub1
Hub Transport
Hub2
Hub Transport
CAS1
Client Access
CAS2
Client Access
MBX1
Mailbox
MBX2
Mailbox
You plan to deploy a line-of-business application named App1.App1 will have a built-in SMTP service that
will send e-mail messages to users in the Exchange organization.
You need to recommend a message routing solution that meets the following requirements:
Ensures that App1 can send e-mail messages to internal users.
Prevents other servers on the internal network from sending e-mail messages to internal users.
Ensures that each e-mail message received by the Exchange organization is scanned for viruses.
You install Microsoft Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server on both Edge Transport servers.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve
the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server.
On Hub1, create a new internal Receive connector, and then configure the Remote Network settings to
include the IP address of App1.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail directly to Hub1.
B.From the properties of the default Receive connector on Edge1, configure the Remote Network settings
to include the IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive
connector.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
C.On Hub1, install Forefront Protection 2010 for Exchange Server.
On Hub1, add the Anonymous users permission group to the default Receive connector.
On an internal DNS server, create a Mail Exchanger (MX) record that points to Hub1.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail by using DNS name resolution.
D.On Edge1, create a new internal Receive connector.
From the properties of the new Receive connector, configure the Remote Network settings to include the
IP address of App1, and then add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector.
From the properties of the default internal Receive connector on Edge1, exclude the IP addresses of the
internal network.
On the server that hosts App1, configure the SMTP service to relay e-mail to Edge1.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-663 dumps 070-663 070-663자료 070-663
NO.17 You are the enterprise administrator for an Exchange Server 2010 organization.All users run Microsoft
Office Outlook 2010.
You are designing a sharing solution for your organization and a partner organization.The partner
organization also uses Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a strategy for sharing information with the partner organization to meet the
following requirements:
Provide cross-organizational access to user contacts
Provide cross-organizational access to free\busy information
What should you recommend?
A.Creating cross-forest trusts
B.Implementing Federated Delegation
C.Implementing Microsoft Identify Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007
D.Running the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663자료 070-663 dump 070-663인증 070-663자료 070-663기출문제
NO.18 You are designing an Exchange organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd.All servers in the
organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
Contoso has a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc.Fabrikam has an Exchange organization that
contains only Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers.
You plan to configure a federation trust between Fabrikam and Contoso.
You need to recommend a certificate for the federation trust.
Which of the following certificates is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may
achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.a certificate from a third-party certification authority (CA)
B.a certificate from an internal certification authority (CA)
C.the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the Exchange 2010 Setup wizard
D.the self-signed certificate automatically generated by the New Federation Trust wizard
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 070-663 070-663자료 070-663 dump 070-663 dump 070-663
NO.19 Your company has three offices.Each office has a direct link to the Internet.The offices connect to each
other by using a WAN link.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site.The functional
level of the forest is Windows Server 2003.All domain controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2.Each
office contains two domain controllers for each domain.All domain controllers are global catalog servers.
In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010
servers.All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office.
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment
of Exchange Server 2010.
What should you recommend?
A.Disable site link bridging for the forest.
B.Modify the cost values for the default IP site link.
C.Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office.
D.Upgrade one domain controller in each office to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-663 070-663 pdf
NO.20 A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.
You are designing a deployment plan for the Mailbox servers.
You need to recommend the minimum amount of physical memory that supports the following
requirements:
Use single-role Mailbox servers.
Each Mailbox server must support 22.5 GB of database cache.
How much memory should you recommend?
A.24 GB
B.32 GB
C.48 GB
D.64 GB
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-663 070-663
ITexamdump의 000-451덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM53_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JK0-U31시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-587시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-599시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기