2014년 3월 12일 수요일

Citrix 1Y0-300 최신덤프

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Citrix 인증 1Y0-300시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-300덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Citrix인증 1Y0-300시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-300시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

Citrix 1Y0-300인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Citrix 1Y0-300자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Citrix 1Y0-300관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Citrix 1Y0-300문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Citrix 1Y0-300문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Citrix 1Y0-300덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Citrix 1Y0-300덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-300
시험 이름: Citrix (Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11

많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은Citrix 1Y0-300인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서Citrix 1Y0-300시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.

1Y0-300 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-300.html

NO.1 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer tests access to applications through Citrix StoreFront. The engineer
attempts to launch an application, but receives an error message that states:
Error could not connect to application.
The engineer troubleshoots the issue by disabling Session Reliability, but then receives this error:
SSL Error 38: The proxy denied access
to ;10;STA5DB2A2950063;AAF3E3D7CDED5AA1476364F7BF0F5858 port 1494
http://192.35.53.116 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
http://192.35.53.117 /scripts/ctxsta.dll STA5DB2A2950063
Why is the engineer receiving this error?
A. STA identifiers on NetScaler are identical.
B. Firewall is blocking STA traffic for 192.35.53.116.
C. Firewall is blocking STA traffic from the Delivery Controller to the DMZ.
D. Identical STA servers are configured in NetScaler and Citrix StoreFront.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-300최신덤프   1Y0-300   1Y0-300자격증   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer executes the command below to configure the Virtual Delivery
Agent (VDA) for Remote PC Access:
XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers "XD-Controller01"
/enable_hdx_ports /enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
What should the engineer do after the VDA installation is complete to ensure the target device
registers with a Delivery Controller in the environment?
A. Restart the target device.
B. Open port 80 on the target device.
C. Start the Remote PC Access service on the target device.
D. Refresh the Delivery Group associated with the new device.
Answer: A

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-300인증   1Y0-300   1Y0-300   1Y0-300인증

NO.3 To reuse a previously assigned Remote PC Access system, which command will remove the
assigned user from the Virtual Delivery Agent?
A. Remove-UserProfileShare -Path $path
B. Remove-BrokerUser -Machine $machine
C. Remove-XDUser -DesktopName $desktopname
D. Remove-BrokerUser -DesktopGroup $username
Answer: B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-300   1Y0-300기출문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.4 A Citrix Engineer at CCH needs to give an administrator located in another office the ability to
manage policies and applications.
Which administrative role should be granted to the administrator?
A. Host Administrator
B. Delivery Administrator
C. Help Desk Administrator
D. Machine Catalog Administrator
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-300자료   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.5 Scenario: The management staff at CCH require dedicated desktops, which they must be able
to customize. Additionally, the emergency response staff require access to hosted applications,
which will run from shared servers.
How should a Citrix Engineer configure the catalog(s) and Delivery Group(s)?
A. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create one Delivery
Group to assign servers and desktops.
B. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
one Delivery Group to assign servers and desktops.
C. Create two machine catalogs, one for Windows servers and one for Windows desktops. Create
two Delivery Groups, assigning desktops from one and servers from the other.
D. Create one machine catalog containing Windows servers and desktops. Create two Delivery
Groups based on the catalog, assigning servers to one Delivery Group and desktops to the other.
Answer: C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-300시험문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.6 HTTPS is used in a StoreFront deployment when _________ and __________ are required.
(Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. SmartCard Access
B. explicit authentication
C. Domain Single Sign-On
D. user certificate authentication
Answer: A,D

Citrix자료   1Y0-300자료   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to migrate a virtual desktop pool from Machine Creation
Services to Provisioning Services. The engineer updates the master image and recreates the virtual
desktops by using Provisioning Services.
What should the engineer do next to publish the newly-created virtual desktops?
A. Create a new catalog of the static type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
B. Create a new virtual Delivery Group and add the virtual desktops to the existing catalog.
C. Create a new catalog of the pooled type and add the new virtual desktops to the catalog.
D. Add the new virtual desktops to the existing catalog and change the catalog type to static.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300자격증   1Y0-300

NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to shut down a virtual machine to add an extra vCPU. High
availability is enabled on the resource pool and HA restart priority is set to 'Automatic' for the
virtual machine.
What should the engineer do in order to shut down the virtual machine?
A. Force shutdown for the virtual machine.
B. Stop the Citrix Xen Guest Agent service.
C. Set the HA restart priority to do not restart.
D. Set the HA start order to a number higher than 0.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-300   1Y0-300인증   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

NO.9 Scenario: The Citrix StoreFront Receiver for Web is configured at URL
https://vm020201.company.com. To make the URL easier to remember, the Citrix Engineer wants to
make the Site internally accessible at https://myapps.
Which action could the engineer take to achieve this?
A. Create a second virtual host named myapps and import the SSL Certificate and SSL Key from
vm020201.
B. Create a CNAME DNS Record for myapps and import the SSL Certificate to Trusted Publishers on
vm020201.
C. Create a new A Record pointing to the IP address of vm020201 and verify that myapps is included
in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
D. Create a PTR Record for myapps pointing to vm020201 at reverse lookup zone and verify that
myapps is included in the SSL Certificate Common Name.
Answer: C

Citrix dump   1Y0-300기출문제   1Y0-300시험문제   1Y0-300

NO.10 Which two security recommendations should a Citrix Engineer consider when creating
roaming profile shares for users? (Choose two.)
A. Use NTFS instead of FAT32.
B. Create profile folders in advance for the users.
C. Apply user permissions instead of group permissions.
D. Hide the shares so that they are NOT visible in My Network Places.
Answer: A,D

Citrix   1Y0-300기출문제   1Y0-300   1Y0-300

ITexamdump의 HP2-H28덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C2040-951덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-300.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기