2014년 3월 12일 수요일

Cisco 646-223 덤프자료

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Cisco인증 646-223덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Cisco인증 646-223덤프는Cisco인증 646-223최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Cisco 인증646-223시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Cisco 인증646-223시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증646-223시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증646-223시험을 패스하세요.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Cisco인증 646-223인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Cisco인증 646-223시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는Cisco 646-223시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로Cisco 646-223시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

Cisco인증 646-223시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Cisco인증 646-223덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 646-223덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 646-223
시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Communications Express AM)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 87 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Cisco 646-223인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Cisco 646-223인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Cisco 646-223인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

646-223 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-223.html

NO.1 You are the senior desktop administrator for . You are required to choose a phone that supports many
speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best
choice?
A.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G
B.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G
C.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G
D.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G
Answer: A

Cisco덤프   646-223 dump   646-223 dump   646-223시험문제

NO.2 You work as the network administrator at . And the company is thinking about whether to purchase
licenses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The typical branch site has 50 analog
devices (phones, fax machines, door openers, and so on) and keeps 100 IP phones for salespeople. Will
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones
described, and what is the maximum possible number of analog phones and IP phones?
A.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express only supports up to 88 analog devices and 24 IP
phones.
B.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express does not support analog devices, but does
support 24 IP phones.
C.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 88 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
D.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 50 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-223   646-223 dump   646-223   646-223 dump

NO.3 The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The
network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices
from different vendors. E-mail is slow, the voice-mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and
responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a
Cisco IP Communications solution?
A.Reduce operating costs
B.Increase revenue generation
C.Facilitate future expansion
D.reduce the number of employees
Answer: A

Cisco인증   646-223   646-223   646-223   646-223

NO.4 You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of
a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings.
Which tool should you use?
A.Cisco ROI analysis
B.Cisco CNIC
C.business case from the industry of the prospect
D.customized hurdle rate analysis
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   646-223   646-223   646-223기출문제

NO.5 You work as a systems administrator at . Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unified
Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement
would be the best annotation to this concern?
A.Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP
components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate.
B.Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business
demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified
Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in
18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of
the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of
migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to
house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement
nonproprietary solutions in the future.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   646-223   646-223 dump   646-223자료   646-223자료

NO.6 How does a converged solution work?
A.Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network
B.Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network.
C.The network is comprised of proprietary time-division multiplexing hardware and circuits.
D.The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic
Answer: B

Cisco   646-223 pdf   646-223

NO.7 A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one
in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for
your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Cisco Unity
C.customized XML applications
D.Cisco CallManager
Answer: A

Cisco자격증   646-223   646-223   646-223

NO.8 One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution
because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which
strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern.?
A.Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications
supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated.
B.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a
cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to
implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18
months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the
ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration,
the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet
business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications.
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   646-223 dump   646-223   646-223   646-223

NO.9 Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose
two.)
A.In how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed?
B.Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity
of your IP infrastructure?
C.How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail?
D.Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years?
Answer: AC

Cisco dump   646-223   646-223시험문제   646-223기출문제

NO.10 Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing
TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards?
(Choose two.)
A.QSIG
B.BGP
C.SIP
D.TDM
E.DPNSS
Answer: AE

Cisco자격증   646-223   646-223덤프

NO.11 An account manager is meeting with a service provider customer planning to upgrade each of its
managed routers with a Cisco Unity Express Network Module from the Cisco Unity Express Advanced
Integration Module. Because this customer manages hundreds of routers at dispersed locations, the
customer is concerned about labor costs in upgrading their routers. What should be your response to this
concern?
A.Cisco can send a technician to perform the upgrade at each site.
B.Cisco will ship the modules to the subscriber locations, and the subscriber can easily install them.
C.The subscriber should contact the closest Cisco sales office and bring in each router for installation.
D.Cisco will ship the modules to the service provider, and the service provider must install each module at
each subscriber location.
Answer: B

Cisco   646-223덤프   646-223   646-223시험문제   646-223

NO.12 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications
solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200
users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer?
A.A full Cisco CallManager solution
B.A full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity
C.Cisco CallManager Express
D.Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   646-223   646-223인증

NO.13 An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at
a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco
CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible?
A.CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution
B.Cisco Network Analysis Module
C.command-line interface
D.CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor
Answer: C

Cisco인증   646-223   646-223기출문제   646-223자료   646-223   646-223덤프

NO.14 Which product was designed for small offices, supports 240 phones as a fully integrated feature of the
Cisco access router, and uses Cisco IP phones, Cisco Catalyst switches with inline power and QoS, and
router-based gateways to the PSTN?
A.Cisco CallManager option
B.Cisco CallManager Express
C.Cisco Unity option
D.Cisco Unity Express
Answer: B

Cisco dump   646-223 dump   646-223 pdf

NO.15 You work as the network administrator at . has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in
North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto
attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements
of the company?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Customized XML applications
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   646-223   646-223기출문제   646-223

ITexamdump의 642-447덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-331덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-643시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-324시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 648-238시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/646-223.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기