2014년 3월 5일 수요일

도비 IBM C2040-951 시험

우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증C2040-951시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.

IBM인증 C2040-951시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2040-951덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여IBM인증 C2040-951시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM C2040-951시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM C2040-951인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

IBM인증C2040-951시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증C2040-951덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증C2040-951시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증C2040-951덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로IBM인증 C2040-951시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-951덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2040-951덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한IBM인증 C2040-951시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 C2040-951시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-951덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 C2040-951시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 C2040-951덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2040-951
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04

C2040-951 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-951.html

NO.1 Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of
her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls
palette that
Lainey sees?
A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the
developer can
drag onto the XPage canvas.
B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the
Create menu
for forms, views, XPages and other design elements.
C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can
drag onto
XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages.
D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that
allow the
developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available
for other
elements.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.2 Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which
he can select
when defining a data source from the data palette?
A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn
B.Domino view and Domino document
C.Data connections and DB2 access views
D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-951인증   C2040-951

NO.3 Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for
each entry in the view.
What technique can he use to accomplish this task?
A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'.
B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All
Properties tab to
'2'.
C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's
NumberOfRows
property to '2'.
D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat
control in a two
row table.
Answer: D

IBM dump   C2040-951자격증   C2040-951인증   C2040-951   C2040-951 dump

NO.4 Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the
years. He has been
told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit
that Eamonn
might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications?
A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources
B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes
C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side
D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-951인증   C2040-951시험문제   C2040-951자격증   C2040-951

NO.5 Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the
Customers
XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a
user opens
the XPage.
What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task?
A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-
Agent"));
B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
var req =
facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent"));
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.6 Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each
XPage of the site.
He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set
the release
version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked
Xpage.
What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release
version?
A.environment("relVersion");
B.applicationScope("relVersion");
C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion
D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   C2040-951자격증   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.7 Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino
application. For what
purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with
the index
XPage?
A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the
XPage.
B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML
source code,
typically during the initial design of the XPage.
C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable.
Nonetheless, the
Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage.
D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in
XPages. The
developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click
menu options
for each element.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-951시험문제   C2040-951인증   C2040-951덤프

NO.8 Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements.
She therefore
cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb
browser. What
function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at
runtime?
A.getClientId
B.getXpageElementId
C.toString(elementId())
D.toString(getElementId())
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-951   C2040-951최신덤프   C2040-951덤프

NO.9 Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered
that he needs to
edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the
needed
changes and save the CSS changes within the application?
A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets.
Double-click
screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor.
B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets.
Click
screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor.
C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style
Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a
CSS class to
edit its properties.
D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style
Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-
click a CSS
class to edit its properties.
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-951시험문제   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.10 Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would
like to add a
button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The
button saves the
changes if users indicate that they are sure.
How can Pablo create this button?
A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, select
Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option.
B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, select
Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default.
C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action.
Select Confirm
Action for the action.
D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action.
Select Confirm
Action for the action.
Answer: C

IBM자격증   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.11 Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should
delete the
currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this
button?
A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and
select Domino
Document for the Target.
C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-
side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control
properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-
side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-951 dumps   C2040-951자료   C2040-951

NO.12 Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application.
The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the
stylesheet to her
application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add
style sheet to
page and select internal.css.
B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open
the Properties
window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option.
C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the
Wiring tab of the
Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers.
D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the
Associations tab
of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   C2040-951최신덤프   C2040-951   C2040-951인증

NO.13 Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the
helpText class
from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task?
A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line:
B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter
helpText for the
Class option.
C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter
helpText for
the Class option.
D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add:
Answer: C

IBM자료   C2040-951자료   C2040-951   C2040-951자료   C2040-951인증

NO.14 Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She
knows this
because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can
she find details
about the error?
A.Editor
B.Events view
C.Problems view
D.Application navigator
Answer: C

IBM dump   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951 dump

NO.15 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each
application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to
list the
databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to
list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases
to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new
Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application.
Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From
the
application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the
Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On
the Design
tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales
application.
Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.16 Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened
the application in
Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications
view. He had
closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the
remaining
views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code?
A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems
view displays
with the cursor at the first error.
B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-
click a
displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error.
C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors.
Double-click
the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error.
D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors.
Double-click
the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line.
Answer: B

IBM인증   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951기출문제

NO.17 Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the
user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to
execute the @SetField function.
B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script
Library to
execute the @SetField function.
C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and
define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and
define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.18 Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere
to XHTML
standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties.
When
testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor
notices that tags
like
and are still not correctly closed, that is.,
. What could be the problem?
A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form.
B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored.
C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application
property setting.
D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is
passthrough
HTML.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2040-951   C2040-951기출문제   C2040-951시험문제   C2040-951

NO.19 The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage.
Ted has created
the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's
input, and take
the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task?
A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();
B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the
onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl("..");
C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For
the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the
argument.
D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For
the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the
argument.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   C2040-951   C2040-951   C2040-951

NO.20 Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses
the Save
Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does
Martha
have to provide to the Save Document simple action?
A.none
B.pageName, mergeConflicts
C.forceSave, createResponse
D.documentName, saveImmediate
Answer: A

IBM   C2040-951자료   C2040-951   C2040-951 dump

ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4120-783덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANAIMP131시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-221시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-463시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-951.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기