여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이IBM A2090-719인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증A2090-719자료는 제일 적중률 높고 전면적인 덤프임으로 여러분은 100%한번에 응시로 패스하실 수 있습니다. 그리고 우리는 덤프를 구매 시 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증A2090-719시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
최근 IBM인증 A2090-719시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고IBM인증 A2090-719시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 A2090-719덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. IBM인증 A2090-719덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
여러분은 아직도IBM A2090-719인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도IBM A2090-719시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2090-719
시험 이름: IBM (Assessment: InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04
ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 IBM 인증A2090-719시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 IBM 인증A2090-719시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는IBM 인증A2090-719덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며IBM 인증A2090-719시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.
IBM인증A2090-719시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증A2090-719시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증A2090-719시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증A2090-719시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증A2090-719시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
A2090-719 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2090-719.html
NO.1 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the
InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD
IBM A2090-719자료 A2090-719 dump A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719
NO.2 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D
IBM인증 A2090-719 A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719
NO.3 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic
architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common
queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must
be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to
applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE
IBM dump A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.4 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data
warehouse
Answer: B
IBM자격증 A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719최신덤프
NO.5 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences
Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC
IBM A2090-719 A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719인증 A2090-719
NO.6 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development
environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 A2090-719자료 A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.7 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A
IBM인증 A2090-719 A2090-719 A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719자료 A2090-719 pdf
NO.8 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC
IBM자격증 A2090-719기출문제 A2090-719
NO.9 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema
are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B
IBM A2090-719 dumps A2090-719
NO.10 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used
given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC
IBM자료 A2090-719 dumps A2090-719덤프 A2090-719 A2090-719시험문제
NO.11 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A
IBM A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719자료
NO.12 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various
levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD
IBM자격증 A2090-719 dumps A2090-719인증 A2090-719덤프
NO.13 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining
solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C
IBM A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719덤프 A2090-719 A2090-719기출문제
NO.14 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL
Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD
IBM A2090-719자료 A2090-719 A2090-719
NO.15 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the
Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC
IBM A2090-719 dumps A2090-719 A2090-719시험문제
NO.16 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to
each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D
IBM A2090-719시험문제 A2090-719최신덤프 A2090-719
NO.17 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table
partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B
IBM자료 A2090-719 pdf A2090-719덤프
NO.18 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all
users.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2090-719 A2090-719 A2090-719자격증
NO.19 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the
Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data
modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your
physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA
components.
Answer: C
IBM A2090-719인증 A2090-719자격증 A2090-719 dump A2090-719기출문제
NO.20 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse
Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC
IBM A2090-719자료 A2090-719인증 A2090-719
ITexamdump의 642-447덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TADM51_70덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ADR-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 640-916시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-302시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기