HP Hp2-E29인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는HP Hp2-E29있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약HP Hp2-E29자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
많은 사이트에서HP 인증Hp2-E29 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은HP 인증Hp2-E29시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
Hp2-E29인증시험은HP사의 인중시험입니다.HP인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이HP인증Hp2-E29시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로Hp2-E29시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: Hp2-E29
시험 이름: HP (Planning and Designing HP SMB Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 166 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
ITExamDump의 HP인증 Hp2-E29시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 HP인증 Hp2-E29덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. HP인증 Hp2-E29시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 HP인증 Hp2-E29덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. HP인증 Hp2-E29시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게HP인증 Hp2-E29시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의HP인증 Hp2-E29덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증Hp2-E29시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이HP인증Hp2-E29시험에 많은 도움이Hp2-E29될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는Hp2-E29테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Hp2-E29인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Hp2-E29시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
Hp2-E29 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-E29.html
NO.1 Which HP software application is required to manage an HP StorageWorks Enterprise Virtual Array
solution?
A. HPStorageWorks Secure Manager
B. HPStorageWorks Command View EVA
C. HP Storage Essentials SRM Software Suite
D. HP Continuous Access EVA
Answer: B
HP pdf Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
3.Which component in an HP Data Protector solution runs the core software and contains the Data
Protector database?
A. media server
B. console server
C. cell manager
D. media manager
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29자격증 Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
4.A customer wants to use HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) to secure their management
environment. Which technologies are used with HP SIM accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. SSL
B. WMI
C. DMI
D. SNMP
E. SSH
Answer: A,B
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29덤프
5.When a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet modules, what are possible
bandwidth configurations for a single Flex-NIC on port 1? (Select two.)
A. 10Mb
B. 300Mb
C. 750Mb
D. 8Gb
E. 16Gb
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29인증 Hp2-E29
6.Which feature becomes available when a G6 blade solution includes Flex-10 Virtual Connect Ethernet
module?
A. support for port aggregation for each blade increases to 10 ports
B. blade NICs auto-negotiate to 10/100Mb bandwidth
C. embedded Flexible NICs for each blade increases to 10 NICs
D. bandwidth for each network card can be dynamically changed from 100Mb up to 10Gb
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29시험문제 Hp2-E29 dump
7.A customer wants to order several ProLiant servers as virtual machine hosts. Which HP iVirtualization
solutions are available to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Red Hat Linux Enterprise Server
B. VMware ESX 4i
C. CitrixXenServer
D. VMware Server
E. Microsoft Windows Virtual Server 2005
F. Microsoft Virtual Hyper-V
Answer: B,C
HP Hp2-E29기출문제 Hp2-E29
8.Which statement is true about processor cache?
A. it reduces the risk of downtime.
B. It enables floating point processing.
C. It reduces the amount of time needed for the processor to access data.
D. it reduces risk of data loss.
Answer: C
HP dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
9.Which RAID level is able to withstand any two simultaneous hard drive failures?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 5
Answer: C
HP덤프 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 pdf Hp2-E29
10.Which feature included in the firmware of D2D Backup System eliminates redundant data during
backups by saving a single copy of identical data, replacing any further instance with pointers back to the
one copy?
A. dynamic reallocation
B. data retention
C. deduplication
D. low bandwidth replication
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29
11.Which ProLiant servers have a maximum of four processor sockets? (Select two.)
A. ML370
B. BL860c
C. DL585
D. BL680C
E. DL785
Answer: D,E
HP기출문제 Hp2-E29자격증 Hp2-E29
12.Which component from HP Insight Foundation Suite for ProLiant can be used for array configuration
and guided installation of the supported operating system?
A. SmartStart CD
B. Management DVD
C. Firmware Maintenance CD
D. Insight Software DVD
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29자료 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
13.What additional functionality does HP Insight Remote Support provide to customers using HP SIM?
(Select two.)
A. remote event notification and forwarding
B. integrated warranty tracking and online remote support
C. remote configuration and repair of management agents
D. integration with HP Insight License Manager
E. remoteiLO 2 graphical console access
Answer: A,B
HP Hp2-E29 dump Hp2-E29 pdf Hp2-E29
14.Your customer is consolidating his environment on four ProLiant servers running VMware ESX 4.0.
Which HP insight Control functionality can help him to convert physical machines to a virtual machine
form on ESX 4.0 servers?
A. performance management
B. server deployment
C. server migration
D. virtual machine management
Answer: C
HP Hp2-E29자격증 Hp2-E29시험문제 Hp2-E29기출문제 Hp2-E29
15.Which Insight Control component identifies and prevents potentially critical problems on ProLiant
servers by providing real-time hardware event monitoring and secure event submission to HP Support?
A. HP Software Event Subscription
B. HP Insight Performance Manager module
C. Version Control Repository and Version Control Agent
D. HP Insight Remote Support
Answer: D
HP Hp2-E29자료 Hp2-E29덤프 Hp2-E29시험문제
16.What does Dynamic Processor Resilience enhance?
A. data security
B. server availability
C. fast clustering failover
D. floating point performance
Answer: B
HP dumps Hp2-E29자료 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29 dump Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
17.Which tape technology allows hardware-based encryption?
A. HP SuperDLTtape II 600GB
B. DLTVS160
C. SDLT600
D. LTO-4
Answer: D
HP자격증 Hp2-E29 dumps Hp2-E29자격증
18.Which HP disk-based storage solution provides both unattended backups and rapid restore of data for
LAN-based servers, and can also emulate popular tape libraries tape drives?
A. HP Virtual Library System (VLS)
B. HP Enterprise Virtual Array (EVA)
C. HP Modular Smart Array (MSA) 2000 G2
D. Removable Disk Backup System (RDX)
Answer: A
HP dumps Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29자격증 Hp2-E29
19.What enables resiliency in an HP Converged Infastructure? (Select two.)
A. power, cooling, and interconnect capabilities of the HPBiadeSystem c3000 enclosure
B. visualization products like VMware or Microsoft Hyper-V solutions
C. HPStorageWorks data protection solutions
D. modular building blocks providing maximum flexibility for scalability and customization
E. HP Insight Software components with appropriate services
Answer: D,E
HP자격증 Hp2-E29시험문제 Hp2-E29기출문제 Hp2-E29 pdf
20.Which HP software component can be used to install multiple ProLiant servers quickly and predictably
in an unattended fashion using scripts and systems images?
A. HP Remote Deployment Utility
B. HPIgnite-UX
C. HP Server Migration Software forProLiant servers
D. HP Insight Rapid Deployment software
Answer: D
HP자격증 Hp2-E29 Hp2-E29
ITexamdump의 700-039덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-196시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TERP10_65시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J67시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기