우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의HP인증HP2-B111시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며HP2-B111시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은HP인증HP2-B111시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로HP인증HP2-B111시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이HP인증HP2-B111시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은HP HP2-B111인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인HP HP2-B111인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP2-B111인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의HP HP2-B111인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로HP HP2-B111인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-B111
시험 이름: HP (Selling HP Printing Solutions Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 74 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-09
HP인증 HP2-B111덤프로HP시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. HP인증 HP2-B111시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B111덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B111덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-B111덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
HP2-B111 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B111.html
NO.1 A customer says, "I need to reduce my supplies and printing costs."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you controlling color access?
C. How do you secure your workstations over the network?
D. How do you manage scanners on the network?
Answer: B
HP자료 HP2-B111 dumps HP2-B111시험문제 HP2-B111자격증
Explanation:
The customer said he wants to reduce supplies and printing costs. By controlling the amount of
color printed documents, customer can reduce supplies and printing costs since color prints taking
more resources than the black and white documents. Printing the document in simple black and
white can greatly reduce supplies and printing costs.
NO.2 Which description of an imaging and printing solution is accurate?
A. a review of all available software that works with imaging and printing devices
B. a long-term strategic plan
C. a combination of hardware and software that addresses the problem
D. a new printer
Answer: C
HP최신덤프 HP2-B111덤프 HP2-B111
Explanation:
The imaging and printing solution is a combination of hardware and software working togetherto
address paper intensive business processes.The imaging solution is normally a scanner andthe
printing solution is a printer. These machines use specific software to work and provide ahost of
tools to address paper intensive business problems.
NO.3 A customer says, "I need to reduce the amount of time I spend managing printers."
Which diagnostic question should you ask this customer?
A. What are the standard compliance regulations for your industry?
B. How are you automating color access and printing?
C. How do you monitor your printers on the networks?
D. Do you manage printer settings such as default duplex printing?
Answer: C
HP HP2-B111자격증 HP2-B111 dumps HP2-B111 dump HP2-B111 pdf
NO.4 Which statement is true about how customers typically view office printing costs?
A. Customers typically look at hardware costs, but they do not consider IT costs or the cost of
supplies.
B. Customers typically look at IT costs and the costs of supplies, but they do not consider hardware
costs.
C. Customers typically look at hardware and IT costs, but they do not consider costs of supplies.
D. Customers typically look at the costs of supplies and hardware, but they do not consider IT costs.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B111기출문제 HP2-B111 dump HP2-B111
Explanation:
Most customers look for the total cost of ownership. The normally include supplies and hardware
but they ignore the costs of personnel working to make sure the printing solutions work properly
and without any problems. IT costs are not generally considered.
NO.5 Which step of creating an optimization plan allows you to determine which types of devices
the customer needs?
A. Obtain an accurate inventory of devices
B. Consolidate models, manufacturers, and tasks.
C. Monitor for efficient users.
D. Collect usage history for each device and look for duplication of tasks.
Answer: D
HP HP2-B111인증 HP2-B111최신덤프
NO.6 How does a fax driver improve the workflow?
A. A fax driver sends all faxes to a designated device with one phone line.
B. A fax driver provides a confirmation printout confirming the delivery of the fax.
C. A fax driver routes faxes to an outsourced company that can deliver faxes cheaper than a business
can, due to volume.
D. A fax driver allows users to configure cover pages at their PCs.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B111자격증 HP2-B111 HP2-B111자료 HP2-B111
NO.7 What is an example of business networking?
A. attending an online workshop for professional development
B. following the links on a company's website
C. reading a company's tweets
D. using LinkedIn to find common contacts
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-B111 HP2-B111
NO.8 What is the core concept of the HP Design-for-Environment program?
A. designing HP products with a concern for end-of-life disposal
B. designing HP products to be the least expensive on the market
C. designing HP products to be aesthetically pleasing
D. designing HP products to be made only from recycled products
Answer: A
HP자료 HP2-B111 HP2-B111최신덤프 HP2-B111최신덤프 HP2-B111 pdf
Reference:http://www.destinationgreenit.com/hp-design-for-environment
NO.9 What is one way to study publically-available information about your customers?
A. Obtain annual financial reports from other verticals.
B. Obtain facilities spending and marketing budget information.
C. Use websites and annual reports.
D. Conduct a workshop with them.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111 HP2-B111
Explanation:
You don't need to conduct a workshop or obtain annual financial reports or even obtain facilities
spending and market budget information to study the information needed to understand your
customer. The information you need is available in detail on their websites and in their annual
reports. You'd get an overview of finances, marketing budget information and other relevant
information easily from their websites. Since this information is available publicly, customers put it
on the websites and publish annual reports.
NO.10 Which feature should an IT manager use to set confidential printing as the default, and to
require users to enter a PIN to print a print job?
A. HP Web Jetadmin
B. HP Managed Printer Lists
C. HP Embedded Web Server
D. HP Managed Print Administration
Answer: A
HP HP2-B111 HP2-B111
Reference:http://www.shopping.hp.com/shopping/pdf/ce528a.pdf(page , advanced security
features)
ITexamdump의 644-068덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP5-T01D덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 650-304시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-623시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기