2014년 3월 3일 월요일

HP 자격증 HP2-B11 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이HP HP2-B11시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.HP HP2-B11자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해HP 인증HP2-B11시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP2-B11시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이HP인증 HP2-B11시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한HP인증 HP2-B11덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

HP HP2-B11인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면HP HP2-B11인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약HP HP2-B11인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-B11
시험 이름: HP (HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02

HP2-B11 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B11.html

NO.1 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional applications software? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 1050 series
C. The HP Designjet 4500 series
D. The HP Designjet 5500 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11인증

NO.2 What is the function of feeder ink?
A. Cleaning the printhead.
B. Assistance in cleaning up the feed and share clips.
itchanakya@hotmail.com/itchanakya@ymail.com/itcertification39@gmail.com
C. Mounting of cartridges and ink in the printhead.
D. Submission of ink in the tube during the closing and cleaning printheads.
Answer: A

HP시험문제   HP2-B11기출문제   HP2-B11기출문제

NO.3 Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two answers.)
A. halftone is an image in the "Sepia".
B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.
C. Formation of the grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of black and white
dots to simulate shades of gray.
D. Formation of a grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of blue, purple and
yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 dumps   HP2-B11

NO.4 For some reason the ink soak into the paper, making the lines blurred and fuzzy? (Choose two
answers.)
A. The air inside the printhead
B. Wrong temperature
C. The paper does not cover the back side
D. Too high humidity
Answer: BD

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11자격증

NO.5 What are the main characteristics of format TIFF?
A. File format images tagged content.
B. File format images, which are indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 dumps

NO.6 When you want to fill the system Designjet printers asymmetric-type?
A. Filling not required.
B. After 10000 cycles, scanning along the axis.
C. Each time you change tubes for ink.
D. When you first start, and the replacement of tubes for ink.
Answer: A

HP최신덤프   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 dump   HP2-B11자료   HP2-B11인증

NO.7 .Which statement about the differences in the printer ICC profiles between the driver and the
RIP-processor is true?
A. For a given material and the print mode, there is always a unique profile ICC.
B. color management firmware runs your printer, and the same information is used for transformation.
C. ICC printer profiles in RIP-processor optimized for printing test prints, and profiles in the driver
optimized for photos.
D. printer ICC profiles in the RIP-processor is the profile of the color system CMYK, and driver profiles -
profiles with the color system RGB.
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11자격증

NO.8 .Which statement is true with respect to PCL?
A. Optimized for printers Designjet.
B. Requires more memory the printer than the memory card HP-GL.
C. It is used for printing high quality graphics in vector form.
D. It is used for printing high quality graphics in bitmap format.
Answer: A

HP시험문제   HP2-B11   HP2-B11시험문제   HP2-B11 dumps   HP2-B11

NO.9 .What is the main characteristic of the format JPEG?
A. Format the image file with the tagged content.
B. Format of the image file, in which the indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11시험문제   HP2-B11

NO.10 .What is the purpose of refilling ink system ink DesignJet printer after installation asymmetric-type?
A. Ensuring the proper pressure inside the cartridge.
B. Complete removal of ink, which could remain inside the tubes.
C. Initialization of the cartridge and a smart card printhead (accumen).
D. Ensure complete removal of air from the pipe system and adequate pressure of ink.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11시험문제   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 pdf   HP2-B11덤프   HP2-B11

NO.11 Which statement describes the process of custom color management based on profiles of ICC?
A. The user has no control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
B. U user less able to manage the display of non-CMYK colors.
C. U user more control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
D. Management of the display outside the CMYK color corresponds to the work without the use of profiles
ICC.
Answer: D

HP인증   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11시험문제   HP2-B11

NO.12 .A team of mechanical engineering production company wants to buy Designjet. What is the purpose,
that client will use the HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Drawings
B. Pre-press proofing
C. High quality pictures
D. Printing from CAD applications
Answer: AC

HP dump   HP2-B11자료   HP2-B11덤프   HP2-B11

NO.13 What are the reasons for the need to pack for HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Need to update a driver
B. The need to upgrade RAM
C. Need to update the firmware
D. The need for hardware upgrades
Answer: AC

HP최신덤프   HP2-B11   HP2-B11인증   HP2-B11

NO.14 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional graphics applications? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 4500 series
C. The HP Designjet 5500 series
D. The printer HP Designjet 500/800 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11 pdf   HP2-B11   HP2-B11최신덤프   HP2-B11자격증

NO.15 Which statement best describes the products HP Designjet?
A. The line of products includes HP Designjet ink-jet printers HP large format.
B. The line of products includes HP Designjet HP Inkjet Printer small size.
C. A product line includes the HP Designjet Laser Printers HP large format.
D. Product line includes HP Designjet Laser Printers HP small format.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11기출문제   HP2-B11 dumps

NO.16 Which printers are equipped with built-in web server? (Choose two answers.)
A. Designjet 70/90
B. Designjet 5500
C. Designjet 1000
D. Designjet 4000
E. Designjet 500/800
Answer: BD

HP pdf   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 pdf

NO.17 .In some models when installing a roll Designjet function folding excess material in the paper roll is
performed in accordance with the sequence of treatment users. What gives?
A. A minimum of waste paper.
B. Paper does not get dirty.
C. Accuracy of using the tracking parameter length of the material.
D. Proper protivonatyazhenie material in the boot process to prevent warping of the paper.
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-B11기출문제   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.18 For some reason the line can be a bit uneven? (Choose two options.)
A. Damage printhead
B. Too heavy paper
C. The deformation of the paper itself
D. The use of paper, which was kept in extreme conditions
Answer: AD

HP인증   HP2-B11   HP2-B11인증   HP2-B11덤프   HP2-B11

NO.19 You're on your printer Designjet, printheads which have been configured. The printer re-installed and
ready for inclusion. What is the next step should be taken?
A. Before turning to manually fill the tube with ink.
B. Hold the top button, turn the power to automatically fill tubes with ink.
C. Set the configured printheads and follow the instructions on the front panel display.
D. Remove the printheads are configured, installed in the cartridge for transportation, establish a working
print heads, and include meals.
Answer: B

HP자료   HP2-B11 dump   HP2-B11자료   HP2-B11최신덤프   HP2-B11자료

NO.20 .Which printer models, Designjet possible to update the firmware?
A. 1000 series and 500 series
B. 400 series and 1000 series
C. 400 series, 500 and 800 series
D. 4000 series and 100/120/130 series
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B11시험문제   HP2-B11 pdf   HP2-B11덤프   HP2-B11 dump   HP2-B11시험문제

ITexamdump의 70-246덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-250덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B25시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HH0-380시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B11.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기