2013년 12월 10일 화요일

070-673 덤프 Microsoft 인증

Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로Microsoft시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. Microsoft인증 070-673시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Microsoft인증 070-673덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Microsoft인증 070-673덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Microsoft인증 070-673시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

시험 번호/코드: 070-673
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Designing, Assessing, and Optimizing Software Asset Management (SAM))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-09

수많은Microsoft인증 070-673시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프가 있으면 힘든Microsoft인증 070-673시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-673덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Microsoft 인증070-673덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Microsoft 인증070-673인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Microsoft 인증070-673시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

Microsoft인증 070-673시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Microsoft 인증070-673시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Microsoft 인증070-673시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Microsoft 인증070-673시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-673시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Microsoft 070-673시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

인테넷에 검색하면 Microsoft 070-673시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-673제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.

070-673 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-673.html

NO.1 You plan to perform a SAM optimization assessment for a customer.
You need to identify the phase during which roles, expectation, and responsibilities are assigned.
Which phase should you identify?
A. infrastructure analysis
B. optimization and planning
C. SAM discussions
D. workshop preparation
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673시험문제   070-673   070-673기출문제

NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency with audit procedures (i.e. ITIL SAM-related standards, ISO/IEC 19770
standards).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673인증   070-673시험문제

NO.3 You plan to assess your customer's Microsoft SQL Server deployment for license compliance. The
customer licenses SQL Server by using per-processor licenses.
You need to define the scope of the SAM assessment.
What should you do?
A. Gather all SQL Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
B. Gather all Windows Server Client Access Licenses (CALs).
C. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is installed.
D. Identify infrastructure groups where SQL Server is accessed.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.4 Rate your level of proficiency with designing, implementing, and managing a SAM program, including
securing executive sponsorship and funding.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673덤프   070-673

NO.5 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤The SAM plan is defined and approved
¡¤Sig-off on SAM reports is performed annually.
¡¤Direct SAM responsibility is identified throughout the organization
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by all of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673 pdf   070-673   070-673

NO.6 You plan to assess the SAM processes of an organization that has multiple departments.
You create a survey to collect information on the SAM processes throughout the organization.
You need to validate the information collected in the survey.
What should you do?
A. Interview the CEO.
B. Interview the IT staff.
C. Interview the department heads.
D. Interview the procurement staff.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673자격증   070-673기출문제   070-673

NO.8 Rate your level of proficiency with Microsoft licensing models and product use right (PUR).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.9 You plan to do a SAM optimization assessment for a customer. The customer has no documented
SAM processes or defined roles.
You need to gather information for the assessment.
What should you do?
A. Collect sample SAM process documents.
B. Formally document the customer's SAM processes.
C. Review the customer's Active Directory forest structure.
D. Interview managers who have SAM-related responsibilities.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673기출문제   070-673

NO.10 Rate your level of proficiency with performing software license reviews, including conducting
inventories, validating and managing license entitlement records, and reconciling software inventories
and report license compliance status.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft인증   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.11 Your customer has one main office in Boston and three branch offices in London, New York, and Paris.
All purchasing, software deployment, and inventory is centralized in the New York office. Microsoft Office
is installed in only the Paris office. The main data center is in the London office.
You plan to perform a SAM program assessment of Office for the customer.
You need to visit one of the offices to collect data for the assessment.
Which office should you visit?
A. Boston
B. London
C. New York
D. Paris
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673   070-673

NO.12 Your customer has the following key performance indicators:
¡¤A quarterly sig-off on SAM reports
¡¤97 percent of its assets in inventor
You need to identify the minimum SAM maturity level represented by both of these indicators.
Which maturity level should you identify?
A. Basic
B. Dynamic
C. Rationalized
D. Standardized
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673

NO.13 You collect the following information from a customer:
¡¤Volume license agreement
¡¤Hardware and software inventory proceures
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you use?
A. physical asset locations
B. preferred software vendor
C. number of contract employees
D. number of IT staff
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673자료   070-673

NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency with coordinating technologies, including managing data collection, data
interfaces between disparate data sources, and reporting.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673기출문제   070-673기출문제   070-673   070-673

NO.15 How many years of experience do you have designing, assessing, and optimizing Software Asset
Management (SAM)?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 3 months
C. 3-6 months
D. More than 6 months but less than 1 year
E. 1-2 years
F. 2-3 years
G. 3 or more years
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-673 dump   070-673   070-673

NO.16 You plan to assess the SAM processes of a customer. You communicate roles, analyze the
infrastructure, and conduct onsite discussions.
You need to identify how to improve the SAM processes.
What should you do?
A. Generate an inventory report.
B. Generate a SAM planning report.
C. Develop a project implementation plan.
D. Perform a SAM optimization assessment.
Answer: D

Microsoft dump   070-673   070-673덤프   070-673

NO.17 Rate your level of proficiency with managing the Software Asset life cycle, including acquisition,
deployment, maintenance, and retirement.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673   070-673   070-673 dump

NO.18 Your customer has one office. All software and hardware purchasing is centralized.
You need to define the scope of a SAM program assessment for the customer.
Which information should you collect?
A. current license versions
B. install, move, add, change (IMAC) activities
C. list of people responsible for SAM sign-off
D. quantity of server licenses
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-673   070-673최신덤프

NO.19 Rate your level of proficiency with assessing SAM programs by using the SAM Optimization Model,
including defining scope, assessing SAM processes throughout an organization, assigning maturity levels
according to the 10 components of the SAM Optimization Model, and performing gap analysis between
current and desired maturity levels.
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673덤프   070-673

NO.20 Rate your level of proficiency with IT procurement, IT contract negotiations and management (i.e.
software licensing, terms and conditions), and IT operations (i.e. application package management,
network administration).
A. Very High
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very Low
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-673   070-673

ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-690덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N40시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-156시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-673.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기