ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-050덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-050덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 350-050덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다
ITExamDump는Cisco 350-050인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Cisco 350-050자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Cisco의350-050인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Cisco 350-050인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의Cisco 350-050시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Cisco 350-050인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 350-050
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Wireless Exam (V2.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 315 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-11
350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html
NO.1 You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D
Cisco dump 350-050자료 350-050 350-050
NO.2 Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A
Cisco dumps 350-050 350-050최신덤프 350-050 350-050
NO.3 Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A
Cisco 350-050 350-050 pdf 350-050
NO.4 What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-050덤프 350-050 350-050시험문제
NO.5 Fill in the blanks. ____ is classified as an 802.11i RSN with _____ as the mandatory encryption
protocol.
A. WEP, TKIP
B. WPA2,TKIP
C. WPA, AES
D. WPA2, AES
Answer: D
Cisco자격증 350-050 350-050 350-050 pdf
NO.6 You are working for a South American services integrator. Your customer has a working unified Cisco
WLC solution in Costa Rica (-A domain). You need to integrate an office in Panama (-N domain); correct
APs are already deployed for this domain. Which approach do you take?
A. Do nothing. These APs will work on the same Cisco WLC because the countries are neighbors.
B. Change the APs in the Panama office to AIR-CAP3502E-N-K9, which have external antennae.
C. Use the config domain add -N command on the Cisco WLC.
D. Add the country code for Panama (PA) through the Cisco WLC web GUI.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-050 350-050덤프 350-050 dumps 350-050 pdf
NO.7 After interviewing the customer to understand its wireless client requirements, you determine that
802.11b must be enabled to support legacy clients within a mixed-mode environment. What
recommendation will have the greatest mitigation on the effects of 802.11b clients on the rest of the
network?
A. Restrict the use of OFDM modulation.
B. Make 11 Mb/s the lowest mandatory rate.
C. Enable a separate SSID for 802.11b clients.
D. Enable short preamble.
Answer: B
Cisco인증 350-050자격증 350-050자격증 350-050인증
NO.8 Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B
Cisco인증 350-050 350-050 dumps
NO.9 Which type of indoor Cisco AP should you deploy to make use of spatial multiplexing.?
A. AIR-LAP1242AG
B. AIR-BR1310G
C. AIR-LAP1131AG
D. AIR-LAP1252AG
E. AIR-LAP1524AG
Answer: D
Cisco시험문제 350-050 350-050덤프 350-050기출문제 350-050 350-050덤프
NO.10 Which role does the Wi-Fi Alliance fulfill regarding WLANs?
A. creates global interoperability for wireless channels and spectrum
B. maintains and creates the protocol standards by which wireless devices work
C. ensures that wireless products that are available to consumers provide the features that the products
claim to have
D. creates strict regulations
Answer: C
Cisco 350-050 dumps 350-050
NO.11 You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F
Cisco덤프 350-050 350-050 350-050 350-050자료
NO.12 Which of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two)
A. RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B. RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C. RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D. RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E. RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.
Answer: A,D
Cisco인증 350-050 350-050 350-050 350-050
NO.13 Which of the below devices can cause unintentional RF jamming attacks against an 802.11 wireless
network? (Choose two.)
A. Rogue Access Point
B. Microwave oven
C. Radar
D. 900 MHz cordless phones
Answer: B,C
Cisco덤프 350-050 350-050 350-050
NO.14 Which three security threats require the Cisco Adaptive wIPS service for mitigation? (Choose three.)
A. on/off-channel rogue
B. spectrum intelligence
C. man-in-the-middle attack
D. rogue switch-port tracing
E. zero-day attack
F. network reconnaissance
Answer: C,E,F
Cisco인증 350-050 350-050최신덤프 350-050시험문제
NO.15 Which of the following are required components for Client MFP? (Choose two.)
A. CCXv4
B. CCXv5
C. 802.11n
D. WPA2 w/TKIP or AES-CCMP
E. AnyConnect 3.0
Answer: B,D
Cisco 350-050자격증 350-050 350-050 dump 350-050 350-050
NO.16 You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A
Cisco 350-050 dump 350-050
NO.17 Which of the following statements are not correct about Client Management Frame Protection (MFP)?
(Choose 2.)
A. Client MFP can replace Infrastructure MFP in case only CCXv5 clients are used.
B. Client MFP encrypts class 3 unicast management frames using the security mechanisms defined by
802.11i.
C. In order to use Client MFP the client must support CCXv5 and negotiate WPA2 with AESCCMP or
TKIP.
D. The only supported method to obtain the pre-user MFP encryption keys is EAP authentication.
E. CCXv5 client and access points must discard broadcast class 3 management frames.
Answer: A,D
Cisco기출문제 350-050자격증 350-050
NO.18 One of your customers is thinking of deploying wireless in a building. Which two items should you
establish in a pre-site survey? (Choose two.)
A. the exact channels that should be used
B. the agreed coverage areas for the design
C. the access security arrangements for getting into the building
D. the type of deployment (data-only service, voice service, or location services)
E. sources of RF interference
Answer: B,D
Cisco 350-050자격증 350-050 350-050 350-050 dumps
NO.19 On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C
Cisco pdf 350-050자료 350-050 350-050
NO.20 Refer to exhibit.
Which type of RF signature does the exhibit illustrate on channel 1?
A. broadcast probe flood
B. video camera
C. Wi-Fi inverted
D. NULL probe response
E. none of the above
Answer: B
Cisco자격증 350-050자격증 350-050자격증
ITexamdump의 JN0-533덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z24덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 312-50v8시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B105시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기