2014년 3월 5일 수요일

C2160-667 덤프 IBM 자격증

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 C2160-667덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. IBM인증 C2160-667덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

어떻게IBM인증C2160-667시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,IBM인증C2160-667시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제IBM인증C2160-667시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건IBM인증C2160-667시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한IBM인증C2160-667시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: C2160-667
시험 이름: IBM (Architectural Design of SOA Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증C2160-667시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IBM인증 C2160-667시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. IBM인증 C2160-667시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2160-667덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. IBM인증 C2160-667시험문제가 업데이트되면IBM인증 C2160-667덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump는C2160-667시험문제가 변경되면C2160-667덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. C2160-667시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

IBM인증 C2160-667시험준비중이신 분들은IBM인증 C2160-667시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

IBM C2160-667인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. IBM C2160-667덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

C2160-667 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2160-667.html

NO.1 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and
optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in
support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the
business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by
Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM   C2160-667   C2160-667최신덤프

NO.2 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services
Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   C2160-667   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.3 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI)
architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about
building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development
priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to
connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB)
appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part
of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based
commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable
than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is
always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the
custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM   C2160-667기출문제   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.4 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process,
Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for
presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the
architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2160-667기출문제   C2160-667 pdf   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.5 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various
technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in
their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process
modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM dump   C2160-667자격증   C2160-667기출문제   C2160-667   C2160-667 dump   C2160-667자격증

NO.6 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by
implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of
order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the
service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM pdf   C2160-667 dump   C2160-667 pdf   C2160-667   C2160-667최신덤프

NO.7 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city
land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental
exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both
citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid
confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and
manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   C2160-667자료   C2160-667최신덤프   C2160-667

NO.8 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of
branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent
mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering
to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the
mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent
broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite
development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for
independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and
quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control
access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their
marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM인증   C2160-667   C2160-667시험문제   C2160-667자격증

NO.9 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows
exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration
pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and
wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   C2160-667시험문제   C2160-667인증   C2160-667

NO.10 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the
business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable
services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical
components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM   C2160-667 dump   C2160-667자격증   C2160-667덤프

NO.11 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set
down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.12 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more
rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with
more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain
data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple
records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new
processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves
similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with
the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well.
Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to
separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   C2160-667자격증   C2160-667덤프   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.13 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the
IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed
Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA
Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the
SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose
coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant
ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the
Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM   C2160-667   C2160-667 dump

NO.14 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of
an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated
messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The
airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB
infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through
process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger
information
services.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   C2160-667   C2160-667

NO.15 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions
that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability.
The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of
services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports
integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource
Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing
individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs.
Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service
identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to
business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   C2160-667   C2160-667시험문제

ITexamdump의 HP0-S33덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 700-104시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1z0-599시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2160-667.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기