Lotus인증190-804시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증190-804덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Lotus인증190-804시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Lotus인증190-804덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
Lotus 190-804인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Lotus 190-804시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-804
시험 이름: Lotus (Using JavaScript in IBM Louts Domino 8 Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04
ITExamDump에서 Lotus인증 190-804덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Lotus인증 190-804덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Lotus인증 190-804시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Lotus인증 190-804덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.
190-804 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-804.html
NO.1 Ann created the following code segment:
function checksubject() { if(window.document.forms[0].Subject.value=="") { alert("Please enter a
subject."); window.document.forms[0].Subject.focus()} else
{ window.document.forms[0].submit() }
Which one of the following could Ann place between the function name and the if statement to prevent the
need to type window.document.forms[0] each time it is needed?
A.function checksubject(){(this){if(Subject.value="")
B.function checksubject(){with(this){if(Subject.value="")
C.function checksubject(){(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
D.function checksubject(){with(window.document.forms[0]){if(Subject.value=="")
Answer:D
Lotus 190-804 190-804 190-804
NO.2 Dan is writing a JavaScript statement to display a message about the movie of the week. Which one of
the following strings would NOT be properly interpreted by JavaScript in an alert dialog box?
A.alert("My brother said, 'I like this movie.'")
B.alert("This week\'s movie is my brother\'s favorite")
C.alert('This is my brother's favorite movie of the week.')
D.alert("The movie of the week is my brother\'s favorite.")
Answer:C
Lotus 190-804시험문제 190-804
NO.3 Which one of the following designated lines has incorrect code?
// initialize the variables
secsPerMin = 60; // <LINE A>
var minsPerHour = 60;
var hoursPerDay = 24;
var daysPerYear = 365;
// perform calculations
var secsPerDay = secsPerMin * minsPerHour * hoursPerDay; //<LINE B>
var secsPerYear = secsPerDay * daysPerYear;
document.writeln("There are ");
document.writeln(secsperYear); //<LINE C>
document.writeln(" seconds per year.</b><p>"); //<LINE D>
A.<LINE A>
B.<LINE B>
C.<LINE C>
D.<LINE D>
Answer:C
Lotus자료 190-804 190-804최신덤프 190-804 190-804시험문제
NO.4 Rashida needs to display the current date, in dd-mmm-yyyy format, in an alert message. For example,
the first day of the 2007 should be displayed as 01-Jan-2007. So far, she has written these lines in a new
function that she will use to create the date string:
function getDateDMY() { var months = new Array("Jan", "Feb", "Mar", "Apr", "May", "Jun", "Jul", "Aug",
"Sep", "Oct", "Nov", "Dec"); var dt = new Date(); <MISSING CODE> }
What should Rashida add in place of the <MISSING CODE>?
A.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
B.var dd = dt.getDay();
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months.options[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
C.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + dd }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + yyyy;
D.var dd = dt.getDate();
if (dd < 10) { dd = "0" + parseInt(dd) }
var mmm = dt.getMonth();
var yyyy = dt.getFullYear();
return = dd + "-" + months[mmm] + "-" + parseInt(yyyy);
Answer:C
Lotus 190-804 190-804 190-804자료
NO.5 The following JavaScript code was placed in the onChange event for a listbox:
var frm = document.forms[0];
var sc = frm.SelectedVacation;
var vacation = this;
sc.value = "";
<MISSING CODE> { if(vacation.options[i].selected) { sc.value = sc.value
+ vacation.options[i].text = "\n"; } }
Which one of the following is the missing line of code?
A.until (i=0, i> vacation.length, i--)
B.for (i = 0; i < vacation.length; i++)
C.for (i = 0; index < vacation.length; i++)
D.while (i !=0; index < vacation.length; i--)
Answer:B
Lotus 190-804 190-804
NO.6 Marie is getting an error in the following line of JavaScript code that is attached to a button on a Notes
Form: totalAttempts[0] = 1;
How can she add error checking to this code to handle the error?
A.if (isError(totalAttempts[0] = 1)) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
B.try {totalAttempts[0] = 1;} catch (e) {alert ("totalAttempts not defined");}
C.errorHandle messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
D.onError GoTo messageAlert;totalAttempts[0] = 1;messageAlert: alert ("totalAttempts not defined");
Answer:B
Lotus시험문제 190-804 190-804 dump 190-804
NO.7 Jerry wants to write an if-then statement in JavaScript that evaluates to "true" if the values of the
variables string1 and string2 are NOT equal. How should he code the first line of the if-then statement?
A.if (string1 <> string2)
B.if (string1 != string2)
C.if (!(string1 = string2))
D.if (equals(string1, string2))
Answer:B
Lotus 190-804 190-804 190-804덤프
NO.8 Ann has written the following code in the Submit button onClick event:
if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value="") { alert("Please enter an email we can use to reply to your
question.");
window.document.forms[0].Email.focus() } else { window.document.forms[0].submit() }
When she runs it, the else statement is never executed. Which one of the following code changes will
correct the error?
A.if(Email.value="")
B.if(window.document.forms[0].email.value="")
C.if(window.document.forms[0].Email.value=="")
D.The code is correct. It needs to be moved to the onBlur event of the Email field.
Answer:C
Lotus dumps 190-804 190-804 190-804 190-804 dumps
NO.9 Hanna needs to write a function that will allow her to set a cookie and have the cookie expire when the
browser is closed. Which function below will meet these goals?
A.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue);}
B.function setCookie(cName, cValue) {var currDt = new Date();document.cookie = cName + ";" +
escape(cValue) + ";" + currDt.getTime() ;}
C.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var currDt = new Date();var expireDt = new Date();
expireDt.setTime( currDt.getTime() + (60*60*24*cKeepDays) );document.cookie = cName + "=" +
escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
D.function setCookie(cName, cValue, cKeepDays) {var expireDt = new Date();if (cKeepDays != null) {
expireDt.setTime( expireDt.getTime() + (1000*60*24*cKeepDays) );}
document.cookie = cName + "=" + escape(cValue) + ";expireDt=" + expireDt.toGMT();}
Answer:A
Lotus기출문제 190-804기출문제 190-804 190-804최신덤프
NO.10 Aaron has written the following JavaScript for the onClick event of a button:
a = "2" + 2; alert( a );
What will happen when the button is clicked?
A.An alert box will display: 4
B.An alert box will display: 22
C.A blank alert box will display
D.No alert box will display, due to the JavaScript error
Answer:B
Lotus기출문제 190-804 190-804기출문제 190-804 190-804 190-804 dumps
NO.11 Given the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following is the "submitMe(this.form)" portion of the tag called?
A.Button event
B.Event handler
C.Button method
D.onClick method
Answer:B
Lotus 190-804덤프 190-804 190-804자격증 190-804시험문제
NO.12 Look at the following JavaScript code segment:
var fullStr = new String( "Hello World!");
var subS = "World";
var subStart =<MISSING CODE>
Which one of the following should be placed in the <MISSING CODE> to find the position of a substring
within a string object?
A.fullStr.indexOf(subS);
B.subStr.indexOf(fullS);
C.substring(fullStr, subS);
D.fullStr.substring(0, subS);
Answer:A
Lotus인증 190-804덤프 190-804 190-804
NO.13 Inga wants to determine in her JavaScript if the user is using the Notes client or a Web browser. Which
one of the following JavaScript properties will tell her that information?
A.window.version;
B.navigator.appName;
C.navigator.clientType;
D.You cannot determine this using JavaScript.
Answer:B
Lotus시험문제 190-804 190-804 190-804 190-804
NO.14 Consider the following:
<INPUT TYPE=button NAME="submitBtn" VALUE="Submit" onClick="submitMe(this.form)">
Which one of the following does the JavaScript event handler do?
A.It submits the current HTML form.
B.It submits the current HTML page.
C.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the first form object on the current page.
D.It calls a JavaScript function called submitMe( ) and passes the form object that contains the button.
Answer:D
Lotus최신덤프 190-804 190-804자격증 190-804 190-804
NO.15 Uma has written the following code to compare two values in the form onSubmit event:
resp=document.forms[0].city.value;
if (resp = 'Boston') { alert ("You are from Boston."); } else { alert ("You are not from Boston."); };
Uma tests her form. However, every time she saves it, the alert says "You are from Boston.", even when
she enters "New York". Which one of the following causes this to happen?
A.The form name should be used to reference the form.
B.The city field on the form is named "City", not "city".
C.The comparison operator to test equality should be "==".
D.There is no "End If" at the end of the If statement block.
Answer:C
Lotus 190-804자료 190-804기출문제
NO.16 Devon has placed the following code in the JS Header event of a form:
function userConfirm( ) { if( confirm( "Do you wish to continue" )) { promptUser( ); } }
function promptUser( ) { x = prompt( "Please enter some text", "" ); alert( x ); }
There is a button on the form where the onClick event is: userConfirm( ).
Which one of the following will happen when the user chooses "Yes" in the confirmation prompt?
A.The promptUser( ) function will run and display an error message, "Please enter some text".
B.The promptUser( ) function will run and ask the user to input a value, which will then be posted in a
confirm prompt.
C.A run-time error will appear, stating that the promptUser( ) function is undefined, since it was defined
after the userConfirm( ) function.
D.The promptUser( ) function will run with an input prompt asking the user to input a value, which will then
be posted in an alert prompt.
Answer:D
Lotus기출문제 190-804최신덤프 190-804
NO.17 Look at the following code for the onClick event of a button:
function printvar() { var1 = 20; alert( 'the value of var1 is ' + var1 );}
var var1 = 10;
printvar();
Which one of the following will be the value of var1 in the alert message?
A.10
B.20
C."10"
D.undefined
Answer:B
Lotus자료 190-804 190-804 dumps 190-804
NO.18 Greg wants to put a hyperlink on his web page that brings the user back
to the previous page they were on. So far he has written the following
HTML code:
<a href="_________________">Click here to go back one page</a>
What belongs in the blank "href" part of the HTML code?
A.history.go(-1)
B.http://history.go(-1)
C.return(history.go(-1))
D.javascript:history.go(-1)
Answer:D
Lotus 190-804 190-804 190-804 190-804 190-804
NO.19 A JavaScript code segment was placed in the JS Header event of a form object. The beginning of that
segment looked like the following:
function validate(field)
{
if(validateRunning)
{
validateRunning=false;
return;
}
}
When the function was called, it did not work correctly. Which one of the following would prevent this
function from working properly?
A.validateRunning was defined earlier as a number, not a boolean.
B.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the calling event.
C.validateRunning was declared and initialized in the JS Header event.
D.validateRunning was declared in the JS Header event and initialized in the calling event.
Answer:B
Lotus 190-804 190-804인증 190-804 190-804 dumps 190-804
NO.20 The following code will produce a run-time error:
{ // Line 1 path=location.pathname.toLowerCase( ); // Line 2 nsfPos=path.indexOf(".nsf");
// Line 3 path=path.substring(0, nsfpos+5); // Line 4 }
Which one of the lines is incorrect?
A.Line 1
B.Line 2
C.Line 3
D.Line 4
Answer:D
Lotus 190-804 190-804
ITexamdump의 156-215.13덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C33덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-456시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-417시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기