HP2-E42인증시험은HP사의 인중시험입니다.HP인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이HP인증HP2-E42시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로HP2-E42시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.
HP 인증HP2-E42시험에 도전해보려고 하는데 공부할 내용이 너무 많아 스트레스를 받는 분들은 지금 보고계시는 공부자료는 책장에 다시 넣으시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-E42덤프자료에 주목하세요. ITExamDump의 HP 인증HP2-E42덤프는 오로지 HP 인증HP2-E42시험에 대비하여 제작된 시험공부가이드로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용전액환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-E42덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-E42
시험 이름: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 51 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05
ITExamDump의 HP 인증 HP2-E42시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 HP 인증 HP2-E42실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 HP 인증 HP2-E42실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 HP 인증 HP2-E42덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
HP2-E42 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-E42.html
NO.1 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 dump HP2-E42 HP2-E42기출문제
NO.2 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42자료 HP2-E42 HP2-E42덤프 HP2-E42 pdf HP2-E42시험문제
NO.3 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42시험문제 HP2-E42 HP2-E42최신덤프
NO.4 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42기출문제 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.5 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP dump HP2-E42 HP2-E42자료
NO.6 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP덤프 HP2-E42인증 HP2-E42자료
NO.7 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42인증
NO.8 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42덤프 HP2-E42 HP2-E42인증
NO.9 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.10 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP dump HP2-E42 HP2-E42 pdf HP2-E42 HP2-E42자격증
ITexamdump의 EN0-001덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B111덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-002시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICGB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J63시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기