2013년 11월 6일 수요일

HP0-D13 덤프 HP 자격증

ITExamDump는HP HP0-D13시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의HP HP0-D13시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP0-D13시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? HP인증 HP0-D13시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서HP인증 HP0-D13덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

ITExamDump의HP HP0-D13인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는HP HP0-D13인증시험실기와HP HP0-D13인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의HP HP0-D13인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-D13
시험 이름: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Enterprise Portfolio,Rev. 11.41 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 144 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D13덤프는 몇십년간 IT업계에 종사한 전문가들이HP인증 HP0-D13 실제 시험에 대비하여 제작한 시험준비 공부가이드입니다. HP인증 HP0-D13덤프공부가이드로 시험준비공부를 하시면 시험패스가 쉬워집니다. 공부하는 시간도 적어지고 다른 공부자료에 투자하는 돈도 줄어듭니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-D13덤프는 HP인증 HP0-D13시험패스의 특효약입니다.

HP0-D13 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D13.html

NO.1 When do enterprise-level companies often choose server consolidation?
A. when they have a low ratio of administrators to servers
B. when they are running more than three operating systems
C. when reducing costs, because it is more economical for capacity planning than buying new servers
D. when they want to better manage the server inventory list
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13자료   HP0-D13인증   HP0-D13

NO.2 Which edition of Windows Server provides clustering and hot-add processor capabilities to improve
server uptime?
A. Windows HPC Server 2008 R2
B. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
D. Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13인증   HP0-D13

NO.3 A customer purchases a single TiCAP license with two processor cores activated, how long will they
both stay active?
A. 10 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 45 days
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13

NO.4 You are dividing a group of physical servers into multiple isolated virtual environments in order to
reduce the impact of application upgrades in the environment. How should you configure the servers to
simplify management?
A. as reusable pools of resources
B. as clustered server nodes
C. as a host/guest configuration, with each guest running on a virtual imitation of the hardware layer
D. as multiple virtual servers running multiple operating systems
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13최신덤프

NO.5 What is fault tolerance?
A. the ability to prevent hardware and software failures
B. the ability to provide "five nines" availability
C. the ability to detect the failure of a primary system and failover to a redundant system
D. the ability to recover quickly from system problems
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13자료

NO.6 Which feature is specific to HP ProLiant high-end servers?
A. eight sockets
B. hot-swappable drives
C. iLO 3
D. Xeon processors
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP0-D13기출문제   HP0-D13   HP0-D13시험문제   HP0-D13시험문제

NO.7 Which drive technology is commonly used to store structured data?
A. SAS
B. PATA
C. SATA
D. IDE
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13자격증   HP0-D13 dumps

NO.8 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. vPars employ the Platform Manager, which Is responsible for maintaining all resource queues,
schedules, and allocations
B. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel
C. vPars are best for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share resources among kernels known as "guests"
Answer: D

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13자료   HP0-D13덤프

NO.9 You are acting as a consultant to an enterprise customer. With which corporate representative should
you discuss IT/business alignment goals?
A. procurement manager
B. board chairman
C. chief operations officer
D. chief executive officer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13기출문제

NO.10 What is one example of how a Converged Infrastructure addresses an increasingly complex
environment?
A. A low-latency, high-bandwidth interconnect allows each application workload to be distributed and
shared across all system resources in a massively parallel manner
B. SAN and networking signals can be carried across common electrical pathways, resulting in fewer
physical switches to move the signals to their destinations
C. Customers want to move from "one-of-everything" to "one open common IT infrastructure that does
everything."
D. In a standard configuration for cables at the enclosure level. 16 1U rack servers, which would ordinarily
require 80 cables, might require as few as six cables.
Answer: C

HP덤프   HP0-D13   HP0-D13인증

NO.11 Which type of HP partition provides complete hardware and software isolation?
A. hard partitions (nPars) with multiple nodes
B. virtual partitions (vPars)
C. hard partitions (nPars) within a single node
D. resource partitions
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13덤프   HP0-D13최신덤프   HP0-D13

NO.12 What does FlexFabric deliver as a benefit to customers?
A. networking as a service
B. software as a service
C. platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13 dump   HP0-D13자격증   HP0-D13 pdf   HP0-D13최신덤프   HP0-D13

NO.13 A customer uses a traditional rack-and-stack strategy In Its data center, which results in wasted time
and space. How does CloudSystem Matrix provide an ideal solution for this customer?
A. by implementing multiple single-purpose servers in one chassis
B. by speeding the provisioning of infrastructure and applications
C. by eliminating the possibility of oversubscribed traffic
D. by allowing for a custom cable configuration
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.14 Which advantages does HP CloudSystem Matrix otter in the area of infrastructure convergence?
(Select two.)
A. Clustering
B. Comprehensive domain management
C. disaster recovery
D. Central Management Server fault tolerance
E. Common power and cooling
Answer: B,E

HP인증   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 dump

NO.15 What is a common characteristic of an enterprise environment that needs improved backup and restore
efficiency?
A. slow system performance during backups
B. slowly growing volumes of data
C. a SCSI attached storage architecture
D. 2TB to 5TB of storage per server
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.16 A customer is leasing shared network services in a private cloud to meet business goals. What
potential problem could this customer face?
A. insufficient management tools
B. internal-external service integration
C. cost of hardware investment
D. vendor lock-in
Answer: D

HP dump   HP0-D13시험문제   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 dump   HP0-D13

NO.17 The HP enterprise server strategy is based on industry-standard processors. Which additional design
element does this strategy use to add value.?
A. in-box upgrades
B. manageability
C. active archiving
D. fault tolerance
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-D13   HP0-D13인증   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13인증

NO.18 What is the HP Integrated Archive Platform?
A. an intelligent workflow and business process management solution
B. a policy-based data management system that facilitates backups on high numbers of servers
C. a solution for collecting, storing, managing, and searching unstructured data
D. an integrated solution that enables data analysis and optimization
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D13기출문제   HP0-D13 dumps   HP0-D13   HP0-D13

NO.19 Which statement is true about HP-UX Workload Manager (WLM) and HP Global Workload Manager
(gWLM)?
A. HP gWLM is designed for customers with remote nodes in a Continental Cluster. WLM is designed for
new installations where automatic system discovery is required
B. HP gWLM provides decentralized management of virtualization functions across multiple servers,
WLM provides centralized management of virtualization functions across individual servers
C. HP gWLM is the version of WLM sold both to international customers and to U.S. customers with
branch offices abroad.
D. HP gWLM supports larger solutions running multiple operating systems. WLM supports smaller
solutions running a single type of operating system.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D13   HP0-D13덤프   HP0-D13

NO.20 What is the current HP recommendation for power, to handle data center cooling requirements?
A. two single-phase circuits per rack
B. three three-phase circuits per rack
C. one three-phase circuit per rack
D. one single-phase circuit per rack
Answer: A

HP   HP0-D13   HP0-D13   HP0-D13 pdf

ITexamdump의 HP2-H29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-585덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 DC0-260시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-405시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICBB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-D13.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기