ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J39덤프를 선택하여HP인증 HP0-J39시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고HP인증 HP0-J39시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J39덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
HP인증 HP0-J39시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP 인증HP0-J39시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 HP 인증HP0-J39시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. HP 인증HP0-J39시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의HP 인증HP0-J39시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에HP HP0-J39인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.HP HP0-J39인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.HP HP0-J39인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J39시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록HP인증 HP0-J39시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J39
시험 이름: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J39덤프의 도움으로 HP인증 HP0-J39시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
HP HP0-J39인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이HP인증시험중의HP0-J39시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이HP HP0-J39시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.HP HP0-J39자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
HP0-J39 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J39.html
NO.1 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP기출문제 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.2 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.3 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 dumps HP0-J39
NO.4 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP자격증 HP0-J39 HP0-J39자격증 HP0-J39
NO.5 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39기출문제 HP0-J39 HP0-J39자료
NO.6 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.7 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP자격증 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39자격증
NO.8 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP pdf HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39덤프 HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39시험문제 HP0-J39시험문제
NO.9 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39기출문제
NO.10 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-J39덤프 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.11 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP덤프 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP인증 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 dump HP0-J39
NO.13 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP HP0-J39시험문제 HP0-J39덤프 HP0-J39 HP0-J39최신덤프
NO.14 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.15 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP HP0-J39 dump HP0-J39 HP0-J39덤프 HP0-J39시험문제 HP0-J39
ITexamdump의 000-588덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_HANASUP_1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-122시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N45시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기