2013년 10월 11일 금요일

Avaya 7003.1 덤프자료

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Avaya인증 7003.1시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Avaya인증 7003.1시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Avaya인증7003.1 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Avaya인증7003.1시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Avaya인증7003.1 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Avaya인증 7003.1시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Avaya인증 7003.1덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Avaya 7003.1시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Avaya 7003.1시험에 도전한다면 우리의Avaya 7003.1시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Avaya 7003.1시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Avaya 7003.1자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Avaya 7003.1로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고AvayaIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

다른 사이트에서도Avaya 7003.1인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

ITExamDump는Avaya 7003.1시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의Avaya 7003.1시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Avaya 7003.1시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 7003.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura Implementation Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-10

7003.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/7003.1.html

NO.1 A technician is installing the Linux Base Operating System software on the CPDC server for the Avaya
Aura system and steps away while the software is loading. When the technician returns, he verifies that
the Linux base installation is complete and successfully installed.
What status can the technician verify to ensure the installation is successful?
A. There is no visible indication available.
B. The Linux server reboots and the FQDN login prompt appears.
C. The status of Linux Hardening items is displayed and the system reboots.
D. The Linux server reboots and the Linux Status Completion screen appears.
Answer: B

Avaya자격증   7003.1덤프   7003.1   7003.1 dumps

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
A Communication Server 1000E Rls. 7 x customer is adding a new Human Resources department with
eight IP telephone users. The customer has asked for the telephones to be programmed with consecutive
Directory numbers (DNs) from their DID range (2000-2099).
Which numbers sequence is available to meet the customer ¯ s r equ ir e m en t s?
A. 2001-2008
B. 2010-2017
C. 2050-5057
D. 5091-2098
Answer: D

Avaya덤프   7003.1   7003.1   7003.1최신덤프

NO.3 A customer wants to deploy an Avaya Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 7x system in Avaya Aura solution.
They plan to have the system support 50,000 users.
Which system type will meet the customer ¯ s needs?
A. CS 1000E Co-Resident Call Server and Signaling Server
B. CS 1000E Standard Availability (SA)
C. CS 1000E High Availability (HA)
D. CS 1000E High Scalability (HS)
Answer: D

Avaya   7003.1기출문제   7003.1자격증   7003.1인증   7003.1 pdf

NO.4 A technician on a Communication Server 1000E SA Rls. 7x cannot get a second media Gateway to
register with the Call Server. The call server and Media Gateway 1 sit in the same 19 inch rack while
Media Gateway 2 is in another building and connected via the computer IP network Media Gateway 2 can
ping the Call Server but cannot register. The network is suspected of having a firewall or port blocking
issue.
Which diagnostic tool will help to isolate and identify a firewall or port blocking issue between the call
server and Media Gateway 2?
A. Gryphon Tool
B. Packet Capture Tool
C. Linux PPP Tool
D. Linux Modem Configuration Tool
Answer: B

Avaya자료   7003.1   7003.1

NO.5 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E at Rls. 5.5 with two IPMG is upgrading the
system to CS 1000E SA release 7 x. The second media gateway includes a media Gateway Controller
card with one high density DSP daughter board.
How many voice channels does this configuration provide?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
Answer: D

Avaya   7003.1 pdf   7003.1인증   7003.1덤프

NO.6 A customer has a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 7 x system with a System Manager as the
primary Security Server that has been designated as a Deployment Server. The application file (.nai) has
been uploaded to the deployment manager library. The customer has added an element to the security
domain and wants to deploy software applications to the element.
With respect to deployment services, which statement is false?
A. Deployment Manager has logicto prevent applications beingdeployed on unsupported hardware
platform.
B. MAS application has its own separate .nai file.
C. IM & Presence application has its own separate .nai file.
D. MAS can be deployed on the same server as Session Manager.
Answer: D

Avaya   7003.1   7003.1 pdf   7003.1   7003.1 dumps

NO.7 You are installing a new Communication Server 1000E (CS 1000E) SA release 7x system for your
customer. They have asked you to implement the corporate Directory Feature during the installation.
A. SFTP must be disabled in LD 117.
B. Valid telephony accounts must already exist in Subscriber Manager.
C. The CS 1000E Call Server must be joined to security domain.
D. Centralized authentication must be disabled.
Answer: C

Avaya   7003.1   7003.1

NO.8 A technician deployed a Communication Server 1000E with dual homing feature configured. Both the T
and 2T ports are connected on the media Gateway Controller (MGC) one connection is active to avoid
network loops.
Which two statements are true, if the connection to the active port on the MGC is host?
(Choose two)
A. The MGC will issue a link down error.
B. The MGC will switch to the active pert.
C. The MGC and CPPM will have no loss of service.
D. The MGC will switch to the active port after 12 seconds.
Answer: B,C

Avaya dumps   7003.1   7003.1   7003.1덤프   7003.1자료   7003.1최신덤프

NO.9 A customer wants to build a new Ip node on their Communication Server (CS) 1000E system with three
Signaling Servers. This node will support virtual trunks, IP media services, TPS and personnel directories.
A technician logs into Elements manager to complete the configuration, after creating and saving the
node configuration, the transfer now option chosen, then the servers are selected, the start sync is
selected followed by restart application.
What is expected outcome from the system?
A. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the call servers, and INI files will be
transferred from the call server to the selected servers.
B. The node file will be transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers, and the INI files will be
transferred from the Call Servers to the selected servers.
C. The node file will be transferred from Signaling Servers to the Call Server, and the INI files will be
transferred from Call Servers to the Signaling servers.
D. The node will be transferred from Element manager to the call server, and INI files will be transferred
from Element manager to CallServer.
Answer: B

Avaya   7003.1   7003.1 pdf

NO.10 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 100 Rls. 7x system at their site. The technician has
been asked to add the Call pickup feature to the 100 IP telephone in the sales department.
The customer wants to be sure active calls not lost when the changes are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled that will ensure changes to the telephone are not
transmitted to the call server until the telephone are busy.?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B

Avaya   7003.1   7003.1   7003.1 dump

ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP-510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1z0-559시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-487시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 200-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/7003.1.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기