ITExamDump는Avaya 132-S-720-1인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Avaya 132-S-720-1자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Avaya의132-S-720-1인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Avaya 132-S-720-1인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Avaya인증 132-S-720-1덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Avaya인증132-S-720-1시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Avaya인증132-S-720-1덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Avaya 132-S-720-1시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Avaya 132-S-720-1시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Avaya 132-S-720-1시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Avaya 132-S-720-1시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-720-1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Call Center Implement and Support Elective Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 128 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-10
132-S-720-1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-720-1.html
NO.1 A customer wishes to allocate the subnet 255.255252.0 to the ® cus t o m e r LAN ne t
w o r k i n t e rf ac ¡¯ o n t h
CMS. Which file must be amended to ensure that this net mask is correctly allocated when
the CMS
system is rebooted?
A. /etc!subnet
B. /etc/netmasks
C. /etcfnetworks
D. /etcfhosts
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1최신덤프 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1
NO.2 Your customer is migrating their call center from basic ACD to EAS.
After the EAS feature has been licensed on the system, what are three tasks that must be
completed to
facilitate the EAS conversion? (Choose three.)
A. EAS must be optioned on the Feature Related System Parameters form.
B. The CMS (if present) switch administration for the ACO must be changed to support EAS.
C. Queue Status Indicators must be re-administered.
D. Agent work mode buttons on voice terminals must be modified.
E. Administer hunt groups for Redirect on No Answer (RONA).
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya최신덤프 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1인증 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1기출문제
NO.3 You are a team member assigned on a project to install a new Avaya S87XX Media
Server and a new
Avaya Call Management System (CMS). Who is responsible for identifying what equipment
has arrived at
the customers site?
A. the field technician
B. the client executive
C. the program manager
D. the remote field engineer (RFE)
Answer: A
Avaya자격증 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 dump 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 dump
NO.4 Your customer has commissioned agents who take both service related calls as well
as sales
opportunity calls The agents receive a commission on all sales. Which Business Advocate
feature would
assure that agents are provided equal opportunity to take sales related calls?
A. Service Objective
B. Percentage Allocation Distribution
C. Service Level Supervisor
D. Reserve Agent
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1최신덤프
NO.5 You ask the Avaya Call Management System (CMS) administrator to increase the
measured trunks.
Since the administrator has not changed parameters before, CMS administration
documentation must be
accessed. Which three sections are needed to change parameters? (Choose three.)
A. Free Space Allocation
B. Data Storage Allocation
C. Trunk Group assignment
D. Data Collection
E. Disk Allocation
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya 132-S-720-1기출문제 132-S-720-1 dumps 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1자격증
NO.6 Your customer is reporting that after hours callers are being disconnected. Recently
they changed the
out-of-hours vector from routing to an internal voice mailbox to an off site answering service
using a
route-to digits step
What is happening?
A. Dial ahead digits are being discarded
B. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to no.
C. In the associated vector, coverage on route-to digits step was set to °yee
D. Class of Restriction on associated VON has too low of an FRL to allow outcalling
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1덤프 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.7 Your customer wants to periodically adjust agent skill assignments and preferences
automatically
(without human intervention) based on real-time agent sales results in their CRM application.
Which solution would satisfy the requirement?
A. Implement a custom CTI application which will change the agent skills.
B. Pursue a custom application through Avaya CSI
C. Use Avaya Site Administration Scheduling.
D. Use CMS Supervisor scripting.
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.8 Your customer is implementing third-party data directed routing
Which three ctor steps would cause an adjunct routing request to be terminated? (Choose
three.)
A. check split
B. wait
C. queue
D. go to step
E. converse on split
Answer: A, C, E
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.9 When turning on the CMS application an installation engineer receives the message
shown:
®C heck i ng t he S ys t e m Tunab l es f o r CM S va l ues m d : m irr o r ed_ r oo t _ fl ag
MUST be se t t o 1 CM S canno t r un
without correct tunable values. Error occurred while processing request..... see
/cmsfinstallllogdir/admin.log for detaiIs ¯
Which file will require amending to resolve this problem?
A. /etcftunables
B. /etc/system
C. /cms/insta llftunables
D. /etc/defaultlmirror
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1기출문제 132-S-720-1 dump 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1자격증
NO.10 Which of the following is not a valid connecbvity test available using the Applications
Enablement
Services Utilities menu available from OAM?
A. TSAPI Test
B. Ping Host
C. ASAI Test
D. Traceroute
Answer: D
Avaya시험문제 132-S-720-1인증 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1
NO.11 Which three statements descnbe the correct use of the asaiuui vector vanable when
communicating
with an adjunct computer telephony integration application? (Choose three.)
A. Valid lengths of the asaiuui vector variable range from 1 to 24 digits
B. The asaiuu, vector variable allows the adjunct CTI application to set a variable for use in
vector
processing
C. A common use for the asaiuui variable in a vector step is to test the assigned value
against a threshold
value.
D. The scope of the asaiuui variables is only local
E. Once a value is assigned, it cannot be modified or changed byrne adjunct
Answer: B, C, D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.12 You have just received a call from a customer that agent 6024 is no longer receiving
calls for skill 6.
The customer informs you that the agent was receiving calls yesterday for this skill. You
display the agent
login ID and inform the customer that skill 6 is no longer assigned in the agents profile. The
customer
wants to know when the agents profile was changed. Keep in mind that changes to agent
profiles for this
customer can only be made through the Media Server,
Which command would you use to determine when a change was made to this agents
profile?
A. display changes extension 6024
B. list history
C. display agent 6024
D. displayevents 6024
E. trace agents
Answer: B
Avaya인증 132-S-720-1 pdf 132-S-720-1
NO.13 Your customer has basic reporting requirements that include agent level skill reporting
for 12
simultaneous supervisors accessing real-time information using PCs over their Local Area
Network. What
is the most cost effective reporting offer that meets these requirements?
A. BCMR Desktop
B. BCMS
C. CMS
D. Operational Analyst
Answer: C
Avaya 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.14 Your customer is implementing a non-AVAYA CI/LAN application in conjunction with
Communication
Manager (CM) 4 0 What is the minimum software licensing required on Communication
Manager and AE
Services?
A. ASAI Core on CM and TSAPI Basic and Ad ¯i anced on AE Se r M ces
B. ASAI Core on CM and CvtAN on AE Ser ¯.i ces
C. ASAI Core, ASAI Plus and Cli Stations on CM and CVLAN on AE Services
D. CTI Propnetary Adjunct inks on CM and CVL.AN on AE Services
Answer: B
Avaya기출문제 132-S-720-1 dumps 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.15 A customer wants to know the definition of the Average ACD Time on the Historical
Split Skill Summary
Interval Report. Which documentation would you reference in order to obtain this
information?
A. Avaya Call Management System Supervisor Release 14 Reports
B. Avaya CMS Supervisor Release 14 Report Designer
C. Avaya CMS Capacities
D. Avaya Call Management System Release 14 Administration
Answer: A
Avaya덤프 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1
NO.16 Your client needs to address agent morale issues thin their call center. These issues
are tied to those
agents who staff a higher number of skills resulting in more time spent on ACO calls (also
known as hot
seats ¯).
Which Avaya capability should be used to help eliminate ® ho t sea t ¡¯ in a c a ll ce nter
A. Auto-Reserve Agents
B. Least Occupied Agent (LOA)
C. Expert Agent Selection (EAS)
D. Percent Allocation Distribution (PAD)
Answer: B
Avaya 132-S-720-1자료 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1자격증
NO.17 You have been assigned a project to add an ACD to an existing Avaya Call
Management System (CMS).
The customer has requested that Avaya provide a turn-key implementation Which three
resources will
you schedule? (Choose three)
A. Communication solutions integration - provisioning
B. Communicabon and Solution Integration (C&Sl)
C. software specialist
D. on-site technician
E. Network Integration Center (NIC)
Answer: A, B, D
Avaya인증 132-S-720-1 dump 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1자격증 132-S-720-1최신덤프
NO.18 For single site call centers where Call Management System (CMS) data is critical to
their business,
which two benefits does the CMS provide for minimum data loss? (Choose two.)
A. disk mirroring
B. Survivable CMS
C. high availability CMS
D. duplicated processors
Answer: A, C
Avaya pdf 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1 132-S-720-1시험문제
NO.19 Your customer would like to be able to collect call center data when the enterprise
fragments using a
remote gateway. Since this is a small location, an LSP was installed to support the users
Which system
would allow the customer to collect and then add data back to the main Call Management
System (CMS)?
A. HACMS
B. Primary CMS
C. BCMR-D
D. Survivable CMS
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-720-1 dump 132-S-720-1인증 132-S-720-1최신덤프
NO.20 You have just installed Avaya P Agent R-6 on the computers for all 150 agents. All of
the computers can
ping the Communication Manager (CM), but only 100 of the agents can log into their lP Agent
station.
What is the cause of this issue?
A. The ®M ax i m u m C oncu rr en tl y R eg i s t e r ed I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -
parameters customer-options ¯
screen is set to 100.
B. The ® I P S t a ti on¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® s ys -parameters customer-options ¯ sc r een i s se
t t o¡ n
C. The ®M u lti m ed i a M od ¡¯ f ield o n t h ¡ ® chan ge s tat o n ¡ ¯ fo r m i s s et t o ¡ ® E
nh n c
D. The ®Phone Fea t u r e¡¯ w i nd o w o n t h ¡® S tat ion A dm i n istrat io n f o r m nee d s t
o be s e t o ¡® -In ¯.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-720-1시험문제 132-S-720-1자료 132-S-720-1자료
ITexamdump의 200-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP3-C33덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-Y46시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 EX0-118시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 646-365시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기